Cranberries figure prominently in the fall and at holiday dinners yet the oil pressed from the seeds is less well known. Rich in the three main types of fatty acids, the oil is like a holiday dinner for your skin! Nourishing and toning, and antioxidant rich, the oil protects the skin from weather and environmental damage helping it maintain itself at its natural best.
Photo shows the one ounce size
Cranberry seed oil is beneficial to the skin for its fatty acid balance and high content of antioxidant polyphenols, vitamins, minerals and carotenes.
Use cranberry seed oil as a facial oil to protect and nourish the skin tissues. Its range of fatty acids penetrate the skin without feeling greasy and heavy. Apply the oil after cleansing and smooth into the skin.
Pure wild grown Cranberry seed oil oil. Vaccinium macrocarpon
Avocado oil is a product of the fleshy fruit we are used to eating, adding to salads or making guacamole. The pit can also be pressed for oil but is...
Argan oil is getting high praise in the beauty and skin care world and with good reason, it is linked directly to healthy skin. Indigenous to trees that grow in Morocco, argan...
Baobab oil protects, deeply nourishes and balances the skin. An oil of Africa pressed from kernels of the tree, Adansonia digitata, its regenerative powers mirror the life cycle of these trees that...
Blackberry seed oil is highly nourishing with vitamins and nutrients native to the plant. Whether the oil contains vitamin C or vitamin C mimicking compounds the effects on the skin...