Moringa olerifera, moringa, is a wonder plant of tropical regions from India to Africa as all parts of it have been used for food, nutrition and industry. Called tree of life and similar terms in many native languages it is a nutritional powerhouse. Moringa oil, revered by the Egyptians and found in ancient tombs has a number of beneficial properties for use on the skin.
Photo shows the one ounce size
Some of the oil's benefits include:
Use Moringa oil as a facial oil, body oil or massage oil. The feel on the skin absorbs well and is rich and protective. The fatty acids are an unusual balance of
Pure moringa oil from the pods of Moringa olerifera
Avocado oil is a product of the fleshy fruit we are used to eating, adding to salads or making guacamole. The pit can also be pressed for oil but is...
Argan oil is getting high praise in the beauty and skin care world and with good reason, it is linked directly to healthy skin. Indigenous to trees that grow in Morocco, argan...
Baobab oil protects, deeply nourishes and balances the skin. An oil of Africa pressed from kernels of the tree, Adansonia digitata, its regenerative powers mirror the life cycle of these trees that...
Blackberry seed oil is highly nourishing with vitamins and nutrients native to the plant. Whether the oil contains vitamin C or vitamin C mimicking compounds the effects on the skin...